West Staff Directory

Kim Avitt

ESL

Elaine Bazer

Custodian

Carol Brown

Associate

Holly Burkhart

Associate

Ruthann Burkman

School Counselor

Pamela Butler

Kinderprep Teacher

Angela Caughey

Art & Reading Teacher

Theresa Cecil

Child Nutrition

Lori Chrisman

Para-Educator

Amber Cole

Special Education Teacher

Kim Collins

K-5 TAG Teacher

Tina Cook

Kindergarten Teacher

Tina Cox

2nd Grade Teacher

Patti Crawford

1st Grade Teacher

Bill DeHeer

Custodian

Kristina Delaney

Child Nutrition

Jill DeMoss

1st Grade Teacher

Dan Deutschman

Para-Educator

Devin Dunkin

K-5 Math Coach

Extracurricular:  KHS Dance Team Sponsor

Cindy Foster

2nd Grade Teacher

Elaine Galeazzi

Kindergarten Teacher

Beth Gibson

Para-Educator

Abigail Gingerich

Custodian

Abbi Groenendyk

Special Education Teacher

Carol Guigli-Rice

Associate

Linda Harry

Para-Educator

Candi Hatch

Kindergarten Teacher

Cindy Hauschildt

Teacher Librarian, K-12

Shawn Helle

2nd Grade Teacher

Jayce Hollingshead

Para-Educator

Kim Hollinrake

1st Grade Teacher

Kyle Keller

School Resource Officer

Natasha Kirtley

Associate

Anna Krasko

Associate

Susan Leedom

2nd Grade Teacher

Julie Loeding

2nd Grade Teacher

Amanda Marean

2nd Grade Teacher

Jill Mathes

K-5 Literacy Coach

Sharla McCloud

Kindergarten Teacher

Sherri McDonald

1st Grade Teacher

Lisa McNeill

Reading Teacher

Angie Mitchell

District Nurse

Lori Morgan

Reading Teacher

McKayla Muniz

Para-Educator

Angela Nelson

Student Services Coordinator

Melinda O'Field

Associate

Heather Peterson

Para-Educator

Bobbie Pogue

Preschool Teacher

Erin Prevo

Associate - Health

Cindy Rasmussen

Administrative Assistant

Sue Rider

Custodian

Sarah Rodilosso

Music Teacher

Miranda Rozendaal

2nd Grade Teacher

Shari Schneider

Para-Educator

Laura Shepherd

1st Grade Teacher

Marie Snyder

Special Education / Preschool Teacher

Michael Splavec

K-5 Instructional / Data Coach

Extracurricular:   -KHS Boys Cross Country Head Coach -KHS Girls Track Head...

Stacey Sumpter

Associate

Melinda Sutherland

Associate

Jason Swanson

Child Nutrition Director

Alyssa Swayne

1st Grade Teacher

Amy Taylor

Principal

Lisa Thomas

Kindergarten Teacher

Stacey Trevillyan

Preschool Teacher

Jeremy Van Engen

Physical Education Teacher

Mandy VanderLinden

Kindergarten Teacher

Sherry Vice

Para-Educator

Taylor Wadle

Special Education Teacher