KHS Staff Directory

Brian Barkey

Art Teacher

Paige Bolton

Family Consumer Science (FCS) Teacher

Natasha Boosalis

Administrative Assistant

Lindsey Carlson

English Language Arts Teacher

Keri Carter

Para-Educator

Lindsey Clark

Math Teacher

Camille Crossett

Social Studies Teacher

Jason DeBower

Business Education Teacher

Dan DeVore

English Language Arts Teacher

Cindy Dirks

Para-Educator

Lizzie Dooley

Math Teacher

Rhonda Douglas

Physical Education Teacher

Jordan Downing

Industrial Technology Teacher

Jackie Duffy

Vocal Music Teacher

Jared Enderson

Social Studies Teacher

Mike Flattery

Custodian

Katy Fleming

Business Education Teacher

Sean Gibbons

Science Teacher

Linda Gullion

Child Nutrition

Rachelle Hall

Administrative Assistant - Guidance, Activities, Tech

Doug Hatch

School Counselor

Cindy Hauschildt

Teacher Librarian, K-12

Lisa Hermsen

6-12 TAG Teacher

Matt Heston

Math Teacher

Danielle Hubler

Child Nutrition, General Maintenance

Mandy Hudson

Academic Support Teacher

Bridgette Jackson

Special Education Teacher

Ryan Jahnke

Technology Systems Technician

Jakob Jehn

K-12 ELL Teacher

Tiffany Johnston

Agricultural Education Teacher

Carolyn Jones

School Counselor

Kelli Keefer

6-8 Instructional Coach

Eric Kellar

Physical Education Teacher

Kyle Keller

School Resource Officer

Amy Lee

Spanish Teacher

Carrie Lee

Para-Educator

Will Lee

Associate

Darla Lovell

Child Nutrition

Daniel Massman

English Language Arts Teacher

Erin McBride

English Language Arts Teacher

Whitney McWilliams

6-12 Stem Coach

Nicholas Moats

Science Teacher

Sonya Mundy

Para-Educator

Angela Nelson

Student Services Coordinator

Kelly Noe

Special Education Teacher

Ryan Paulsen

Activities Director

Stacy Pearson

Administrative Assistant

Tyler Pearson

College Career Readiness Coordinator

Chris Peden

Science Teacher

Lynette Rankin

Child Nutrition

Ryan Richardson

Science Teacher

Tony Rider

Custodial Supervisor, KPAC Supervisor

Matt Ritchhart

History & Special Education Teacher

Megan Ritchhart

Special Education Teacher

Joni Ryan

Math Teacher

Brett Sandy

Assistant Principal

Sean Sanger

Industrial Technology Teacher

Jacinda Shafer

Para-Educator

Barry Smith

Technology Director

Carla Smith

Math Teacher

Skyler Spaur

Health Teacher

Mikayla Splavec

Spanish Teacher

Teresa Stittsworth

Para-Educator

Jason Swanson

Child Nutrition Director

Kaydee Tam

Associate

Meredith Tipping

Instrumental Music Teacher

Mike Van Wyk

Custodian

Kurt Wallace

Social Studies Teacher

Mindie Walter

Associate

Jennifer Wells

Para-Educator

Shannon Wheeldon

Special Education Teacher

Heather Wilcox

9-12 Instructional Coach

Tracy Wilkins

Principal