December 2021

 

Date Event
2021-12-02 (Thu) Dance Team: State Solo Competition/State Dance Championships [Knoxville Community School District] — 1:10 pm - 7:30 pm
HS Band: SCIBA Honor Band Auditions [Knoxville Community School District] — 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 8th v. Oskaloosa (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 7th v. Oskaloosa (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Wrestling: MS - Carlisle (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV1 v. Van Meter (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Dual v. Nevada (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Wrestling: JV Dual v. Nevada (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity v. Van Meter (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
2021-12-03 (Fri) HS Band: Drake University Honor Band [Knoxville Community School District] — 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
2021-12-04 (Sat) HS Band: Drake University Honor Band [Knoxville Community School District] — 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Bowling: Girls Varsity v. Newton (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Bowling: Boys Varsity v. Newton (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Swimming: Boys Varsity v. Newton (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational v. Nodaway Valley (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Basketball: Girls JV1 v. Oskaloosa (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity v. Oskaloosa (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
2021-12-06 (Mon) Basketball: Girls 8th v. Pella Christian (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 7th v. Pella Christian (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Wrestling: MS - Grinnell (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV2 v. Newton (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Basketball: Boys JV2 v. Newton (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Basketball: Boys JV1 v. Newton (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
2021-12-07 (Tue) Bowling: Girls JV v. Davis County, Centerville (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 2:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Bowling: Boys JV v. Davis County, Centerville (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 2:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Bowling: Girls Varsity v. Davis County, Centerville (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 2:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Bowling: Boys Varsity v. Davis County, Centerville (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 2:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 8th v. Chariton (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm
Basketball: Boys JV1 v. Clarke (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
Basketball: Girls JV1 v. Clarke (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 7th v. Chariton (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 5:45 pm - 7:15 pm
Basketball: Boys JV2 v. Clarke (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity v. Clarke (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity v. Clarke (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
2021-12-09 (Thu) Basketball: Girls 8th v. Grinnell (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 7th v. Grinnell (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Conference Tournament v. Albia, Centerville, Chariton, Clarke, Davis County, E-B-F (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
2021-12-10 (Fri) Wrestling: MS - PCM (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV1 v. Chariton (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
Basketball: Girls JV1 v. Chariton (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV2 v. Chariton (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity v. Chariton (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity v. Chariton (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
2021-12-11 (Sat) Bowling: Girls Varsity v. Newton (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
Bowling: Boys Varsity v. Newton (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
Bowling: Boys JV v. Newton (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
Bowling: Girls JV v. Newton (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational v. Nevada, Moravia, Fairfield, Notre Dame, BGM, Bondurant-Farrar, Southeast Polk JV (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Swimming: Boys Varsity v. Grinnell (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 11:00 am - 4:00 pm
KHS Winter Formal [Knoxville Community School District] — 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
2021-12-13 (Mon) Wrestling: JV Invitational v. Moravia, Oskaloosa, Southeast Warren, Winterset, Ottumwa, Centerville, Pella, Wayne, Des Moines Roosevelt, Chariton, Albia(Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
#Board Mtg [Knoxville Community School District] — 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
2021-12-14 (Tue) Wrestling: MS - Oskaloosa (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV1 v. Davis County (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
Basketball: Girls JV1 v. Davis County (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Swimming: Boys JV v. Southeast Polk (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Swimming: Boys Varsity v. Southeast Polk (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Basketball: Boys JV2 v. Davis County (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity v. Davis County (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Basketball: Girls JV2 v. Davis County (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity v. Davis County (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
2021-12-15 (Wed) Noon Dismissal--Weather [Knoxville Community School District]
2021-12-16 (Thu) Wrestling: Varsity Quad v. E-B-F, Clarke, Central Decatur (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Wrestling: JV Quad v. E-B-F, Clarke, Central Decatur (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm
MS Band: Concert [Knoxville Community School District] — 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
2021-12-17 (Fri) Basketball: Girls 8th v. Albia (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm
Basketball: Boys JV1 v. E-B-F (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
Basketball: Girls JV1 v. E-B-F (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Wrestling: JV Invitational v. Indianola (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 5:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Basketball: Girls 7th v. Albia (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 5:45 pm - 7:15 pm
Basketball: Boys JV2 v. E-B-F (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
2021-12-18 (Sat) Wrestling: Varsity Invitational v. Roland-Story (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Bowling: Boys Varsity v. Bondurant-Farrar (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Bowling: Girls Varsity v. Bondurant-Farrar (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Bowling: Girls JV v. Bondurant-Farrar (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Bowling: Boys JV v. Bondurant-Farrar (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm
2021-12-20 (Mon) Wrestling: MS - West Marshall (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 4:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 8th v. Pella Christian (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls 7th v. Pella Christian (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
HS Choir: Concert [Knoxville Community School District] — 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
HS Band: Concert [Knoxville Community School District] — 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
2021-12-21 (Tue) Basketball: Boys JV1 v. Pella (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Basketball: Girls JV1 v. Pella (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Triangular v. Ballard, Pleasantville (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Wrestling: JV Triangular v. Ballard, Pleasantville (Home) [Knoxville Community School District] — 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV2 v. Pella (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity v. Pella (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 6:15 pm - 7:45 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity v. Pella (Away) [Knoxville Community School District] — 7:45 pm - 9:15 pm